Ndr.De - Info ndr.de

ndr.de receives about 74,000 unique visitors and 179,080 (2.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $838.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $539,918.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ndr.de is ranked number 6,926 in the world and 0.0148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hattersheim, 05, 65795, Germany and links to network IP address 88.215.213.20. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ndr.de

Alle Sendungen des NDR und regionales aus Niedersachsen, Schleswig-Holstein, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern sowie Hamburg.
Alles zum NDR Programm in Fernsehen und Radio. Regionale Nachrichten aus Norddeutschland, Sport, Ratgeber-Themen, Unterhaltung, Kultur und Geschichte.
How did ndr.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 179 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ndr.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ndr.de?

74K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
74,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,220,000
Pages per Visit:
2.42
Daily Pageviews:
179,080
Alexa Rank:
6,926 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0148%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.3%85.2%279
Austria 1.9%1.8%1846
Switzerland 1.6%1.0%2075
France 1.5%3.4%10295
United States 1.3%2.1%56245
Italy 0.7%0.5%21550
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%31316

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ndr.de
94.35%95.13%2.49
daserste.ndr.de
6.94%4.61%1.6
media.ndr.de
0.20%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ndr.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  ndr.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  110,932
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  10,401
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,780
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,980.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is ndr.de?

Facebook:
  11,230
Google +:
  6,699
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much ndr.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$838.74
Monthly Revenue:
$25,162.20
Yearly Revenue:
$306,140.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 152,576$736.94
United States 3,761$43.13
France 6,089$28.62
Switzerland 1,791$10.87
Austria 3,223$10.48
United Kingdom 895$5.58
Italy 895$3.12

How much money do ndr.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$230.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,921.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$84,216.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,050
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,411,491
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,173,136
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 44,247$213.71
United States 677$7.76
France 670$3.15
Austria 838$2.72
Switzerland 322$1.96
United Kingdom 143$0.89
Italy 152$0.53

How much is ndr.de worth?

Website Value:
$539,918.99

Where is ndr.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.215.213.20
ASN:
AS8520 
ISP:
Dunkel GmbH 
Server Location:
Hattersheim
05
65795
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 88.215.213.20

How fast does ndr.de load?

Average Load Time:
(835 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.ndr.de/alphabetisierung/leichtesprache296_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/common/resources/lib/ndrde_base.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/bademode106_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/bosse1194_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/carolinepeters112_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild13242_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild22548_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/gebaeude714_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/heckrinder112_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/hotelzimmer106_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/hsv19266_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/konzert1000_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/lauf142_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/pendler252_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/segeln1012_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/45_min/rueckschau/apfel317_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/die_nordstory/sendungsbild5542_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/hallo_niedersachsen/hallonds40266_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/iss-besser/rezepte/kaesestulle100_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/nordmagazin/bilderaktion/bilderwochenmv516_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sommertour9460_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/wasser610_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/wellm100_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/wolf3230_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/zirner104_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/kultur/buch/tipps/ferrante116_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/kultur/kindergarten278_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/media/haftanstaltantalya2_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/hamburg/gipfeltreffen652_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/oldenburg_ostfriesland/absturz498_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/oldenburg_ostfriesland/prozess2554_v-contentgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/osnabrueck_emsland/emsbueren176_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/schleswig-holstein/teilchenbeschleunigertunnel114_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/ndr1niedersachsen/events/grafschaftopenair158_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/orchester_chor/elbphilharmonieorchester/urbanski111_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/ratgeber/garten/nutzpflanzen/kuerbis526_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/resources/css/generated/ndrmerged.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/resources/css/generated/print.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/resources/images/tagesschau_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/resources/images/tagesschau_logo_app.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/resources/js/scripts.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/sport/fussball/braunschweig6360_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/sport/fussball/bundesliga/hannover12432_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/sport/fussball/hansa7992_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/sport/mehr_sport/beachvolleyball1442_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/sport/mehr_sport/triathlon1208_v-contentgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ndr.de/unterhaltung/events/delay498_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.ndr.de/common/resources/lib/ndrde_base.js
http://www.ndr.de/resources/js/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ndr.de/resources/css/generated/ndrmerged.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 21% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26.9KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing http://www.ndr.de/sport/mehr_sport/triathlon1208_v-contentgross.jpg could save 4.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/iss-besser/rezepte/kaesestulle100_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/sport/mehr_sport/beachvolleyball1442_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 1,011B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/nordmagazin/bilderaktion/bilderwochenmv516_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 987B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/sport/fussball/hansa7992_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 950B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/sport/fussball/bundesliga/hannover12432_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 925B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/konzert1000_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 909B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/oldenburg_ostfriesland/absturz498_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 834B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sommertour9460_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 828B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/schleswig-holstein/teilchenbeschleunigertunnel114_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 800B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/45_min/rueckschau/apfel317_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 791B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild13242_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 785B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/pendler252_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 768B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/die_nordstory/sendungsbild5542_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 746B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/sport/fussball/braunschweig6360_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 739B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/ratgeber/garten/nutzpflanzen/kuerbis526_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 679B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/resources/images/tagesschau_logo_app.png could save 662B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/hsv19266_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 658B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/gebaeude714_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 656B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/hotelzimmer106_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 648B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild22548_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 647B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/lauf142_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 637B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/ndr1niedersachsen/events/grafschaftopenair158_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 603B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/heckrinder112_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 583B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/unterhaltung/events/delay498_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 577B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/media/haftanstaltantalya2_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 571B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/bosse1194_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 570B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/osnabrueck_emsland/emsbueren176_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 567B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/orchester_chor/elbphilharmonieorchester/urbanski111_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 563B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/zirner104_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 537B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/hallo_niedersachsen/hallonds40266_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 530B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/alphabetisierung/leichtesprache296_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 523B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/wasser610_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 515B (14% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ndr.de/resources/js/scripts.js could save 11.3KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.ndr.de/common/resources/lib/ndrde_base.js could save 9.5KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 856B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/der_ndr/index.html">Unternehmen</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#top" class="button to_top">Seitenanfang</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ndr.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ndr.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Loadbalancer: rod
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 28 Aug 2017 08:22:58 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 88.215.233.20 600
A 88.215.213.20 600
MX mail1.ndr.de 3600
MX mail.ndr.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dunkel.de
Rname hostmaster.dunkel.de
Serial Number 2017082301
Refresh 10000
Retry 1250
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.dunkel.de 3592
NS ns1.dunkel.de 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ndr.de
Status: connect
Last update was 179 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ndr.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ndr.de widget